Summary Route
Irongray Road - Milton - Wallaceton - Maxwelltown Church - Penpont - Drumlanrig Castle - Thornhill - Cample - Loch Ettrick - Ae - Duncow - Kirkton
Short Route option
Same as above but turn right in Penpont towards Keir Mill, onto Auldgirth and back home via Dalswinton